MI Home
A.net/MI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Eastern Michigan Indoor Triangular
January 28th 2017 Ypsilanti, Michigan, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Jan 28th
Results
News
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2013
1
1
2011
Media for 2017
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - Eastern Michigan Indoor Triangular
Jan 30th 2017, 9:39pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/MI
Invited groups
2017
Eastern Michigan Indoor Triangular
2017 Results - Eastern Michigan Indoor Triangular
Published by
ResultsCentral
Jan 30th 2017, 9:39pm
Varsity - Mens
1.
Kent State
117.5
2.
Eastern Michigan
103
3.
Central Michigan
74.5
Varsity - Womens
1.
Eastern Michigan
116
2.
Kent State
98
3.
Central Michigan
78
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Brian Smith
6.76a
Kent State
2.
Jr
Leighton Antonio
6.90a
Eastern Michigan
3.
Jr
Jamar Hardy
7.02a
Central Michigan
3.
Sr
Nicholas Malliaras
7.02a
Central Michigan
5.
Fr
Sean Beckom
7.03a
Eastern Michigan
6.
So
Tyler Underwood
7.04a
Eastern Michigan
7.
So
Brandon Harris
7.09a
Kent State
8.
So
Joseph Seghi
7.27a
Central Michigan
9.
So
Derek Ziegenfuss
7.70a
Eastern Michigan
Jr
Nick James
DNS
Eastern Michigan
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Brian Smith
21.76a
Kent State
2.
Jr
Leighton Antonio
21.90a
Eastern Michigan
3.
So
Tyler Underwood
22.06a
Eastern Michigan
4.
Jr
Lorenzo Wells
22.69a
Central Michigan
5.
Fr
Sean Beckom
23.32a
Eastern Michigan
6.
Fr
John Wixson
23.39a
Central Michigan
Sr
Matthew Tobin
DNS
Kent State
Jr
Nick James
DNS
Eastern Michigan
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Matthew Tobin
49.76a
Kent State
2.
Fr
Taylor Sebben
49.93a
Central Michigan
3.
So
Elijah Barber
50.89a
Eastern Michigan
4.
Fr
Trevor Marcus
51.00a
Eastern Michigan
5.
Jr
Brandon Bolden
51.03a
Eastern Michigan
6.
Jr
Archie Sullivan
52.97a
Central Michigan
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Andrew O'Leary
1:55.36a
Kent State
2.
Jr
Tom Jozwiak
1:56.07a
Eastern Michigan
3.
Sr
Grant Onken
1:56.13a
Kent State
4.
Fr
Roderic Wilson
1:56.50a
Eastern Michigan
5.
Jr
Nick McFarland
1:57.01a
Eastern Michigan
6.
Jr
Scott Cousino
1:57.12a
Central Michigan
7.
Fr
Daniel Kuhn
1:57.28a
Eastern Michigan
8.
Jr
Csaba Matko
1:57.36a
Eastern Michigan
9.
Fr
Drew Lament
2:14.20a
Eastern Michigan
Fr
Josh Gogan
DNS
Kent State
So
Alex Jacobs
DNS
Eastern Michigan
So
Ben Yagiela
DNS
Central Michigan
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Willy Fink
4:07.36a
Eastern Michigan
2.
Jr
Hylnur Andresson
4:09.83a
Eastern Michigan
3.
Jr
Nicholas Raymond
4:14.21a
Eastern Michigan
4.
Jr
Lahsene Bouchikhi
4:16.30a
Eastern Michigan
5.
Jr
Joseph Emmanuel
4:16.76a
Central Michigan
6.
Fr
Luke Anderson
4:22.19a
Central Michigan
7.
Fr
Josh Gogan
4:24.06a
Kent State
8.
Jr
Mitchell Lenneman
4:24.08a
Eastern Michigan
9.
Sr
Spencer Nousain
4:28.31a
Central Michigan
10.
Fr
Colin Burdette
4:33.11a
Eastern Michigan
11.
So
Nick Schank
4:33.69a
Kent State
12.
Jr
Alec Omell
4:34.72a
Central Michigan
13.
Sr
Caleb Hess
4:35.83a
Eastern Michigan
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Lahsene Bouchikhi
8:35.36a
Eastern Michigan
2.
So
Brandon Avers
8:36.12a
Kent State
3.
Fr
Clark Bookman
8:38.15a
Kent State
4.
Jr
Abel Flores
8:39.60a
Eastern Michigan
5.
Fr
Bransen Stimpfel
8:40.34a
Central Michigan
6.
Fr
Mark Beckmann
8:40.99a
Central Michigan
7.
Sr
Casey Voisin
8:52.31a
Central Michigan
8.
Fr
Sam Goodman
8:53.92a
Kent State
9.
Fr
Colin Burdette
9:06.92a
Eastern Michigan
So
Nick Schank
DNF
Kent State
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Richard Dahome
8.22a
Kent State
2.
Fr
Ivan Suazo
8.30a
Eastern Michigan
3.
Fr
Devonte Findlay
8.31a
Eastern Michigan
4.
Fr
Marek Wolski
8.41a
Kent State
5.
So
Frank Douglas
8.43a
Eastern Michigan
6.
Jr
Aaron Taylor
8.44a
Central Michigan
7.
So
Elijah Barber
8.48a
Eastern Michigan
8.
So
Thomas Lawson
8.52a
Kent State
9.
Fr
Drew Lament
8.57a
Eastern Michigan
9.
Fr
John Wixson
8.57a
Central Michigan
11.
Fr
De'Shaun French
8.93a
Central Michigan
12.
Fr
Mitchell Kubicki
8.98a
Kent State
So
Joseph Seghi
DNS
Central Michigan
So
Alex Jacobs
DNS
Eastern Michigan
-
Dairius Ragland
DNS
Kent State
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:22.37a
Eastern Michigan
2.
Relay Team
3:22.37a
Kent State
3.
Relay Team
3:28.07a
Central Michigan
4.
Relay Team
3:31.25a
Eastern Michigan
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
David Paliscak
17.20m
Kent State
2.
Fr
Walter Petzel
16.52m
Kent State
3.
Fr
Logan Targgart
16.14m
Central Michigan
4.
Fr
Trevor Detillion
16.00m
Kent State
5.
Fr
Jannik Schmitt
15.51m
Eastern Michigan
6.
So
Zach Purcilly
15.49m
Eastern Michigan
7.
Fr
Roman Greco
13.71m
Central Michigan
So
Kevin Weiler
ND
Central Michigan
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Cameron Hart
2.14m
Eastern Michigan
2.
Sr
Melvin Harris
2.05m
Central Michigan
3.
So
D.J Ohlson
2.00m
Kent State
4.
Jr
Abdul Seidu
1.90m
Kent State
4.
Jr
Aaron Taylor
1.90m
Central Michigan
6.
Fr
Drew Lament
1.85m
Eastern Michigan
So
Alex Jacobs
NH
Eastern Michigan
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Christian Champen
5.25m
Kent State
2.
Jr
Sam Wagner
4.90m
Central Michigan
3.
Sr
Kyle Schlumbohm
4.90m
Kent State
4.
Fr
Colin Etchen
4.60m
Eastern Michigan
5.
Sr
Tony Armstrong
4.45m
Central Michigan
6.
Fr
Isaac Sadzewicz
4.45m
Central Michigan
7.
Fr
Drew Pickus
4.00m
Eastern Michigan
So
Thomas Lawson
DNS
Kent State
So
Alex Jacobs
DNS
Eastern Michigan
Fr
Mitchell Kubicki
NH
Kent State
Fr
Drew Lament
NH
Eastern Michigan
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Cameron Hart
7.24m
Eastern Michigan
2.
So
Thomas Lawson
7.18m
Kent State
3.
So
Samory Fraga
7.13m
Kent State
4.
Jr
Ali Taha
6.98m
Central Michigan
5.
So
Nick Herbert
6.93m
Eastern Michigan
6.
Sr
Nicholas Malliaras
6.69m
Central Michigan
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Craig Stevens Jr
15.21m
Kent State
2.
So
Jake Peister
14.95m
Central Michigan
3.
So
Micah Peters
14.55m
Eastern Michigan
4.
Jr
Abdul Seidu
13.01m
Kent State
So
Nick Herbert
DNS
Eastern Michigan
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Reginald Jagers
21.12m
Kent State
2.
Sr
Dylan Banagis
20.10m
Central Michigan
3.
Fr
Logan Targgart
18.51m
Central Michigan
4.
So
Zach Harkey
16.36m
Eastern Michigan
5.
Fr
Trevor Detillion
16.29m
Kent State
6.
Sr
David Paliscak
16.17m
Kent State
7.
Fr
Taige Bryant
15.88m
Eastern Michigan
8.
So
Austin Hazek
15.77m
Eastern Michigan
9.
Fr
Roman Greco
15.47m
Central Michigan
10.
Fr
Jannik Schmitt
13.99m
Eastern Michigan
So
Elijah Grayer
ND
Eastern Michigan
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Nadia Williams
7.61a
Central Michigan
2.
Jr
Jasmine Jones
7.63a
Eastern Michigan
3.
So
Jessica Harris
7.65a
Eastern Michigan
4.
Fr
Brittni Mason
7.69a
Eastern Michigan
5.
So
Kayla Seymour
7.80a
Kent State
6.
Fr
Doofanter Nyamor
7.92a
Central Michigan
7.
So
Samantha Shaver
7.95a
Kent State
8.
Jr
Cayla Carey
8.00a
Kent State
9.
Fr
Kristine Bourg
8.05a
Eastern Michigan
10.
Fr
Denasia Dornak
8.22a
Central Michigan
11.
Fr
Erika Thayer
8.48a
Central Michigan
So
Sundasia Baker
DNS
Eastern Michigan
Fr
Raja Rutherford
DNS
Kent State
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jasmine Jones
24.37a
Eastern Michigan
2.
Sr
Jorian Ordway
24.95a
Kent State
3.
Fr
Nadia Williams
25.01a
Central Michigan
4.
So
Samantha Cuneo
25.11a
Central Michigan
5.
Fr
Brittni Mason
25.36a
Eastern Michigan
6.
So
Jessica Harris
25.46a
Eastern Michigan
7.
So
Kayla Seymour
25.48a
Kent State
8.
Fr
Mi'angel Daniels
25.66a
Kent State
9.
Fr
Doofanter Nyamor
26.33a
Central Michigan
10.
So
Emiesha Burrell
26.56a
Eastern Michigan
11.
So
Samantha Shaver
26.69a
Kent State
12.
Jr
Kyla Walton
27.32a
Central Michigan
13.
Fr
Erika Thayer
27.89a
Central Michigan
Fr
Denasia Dornak
DNS
Central Michigan
So
Sundasia Baker
DNS
Eastern Michigan
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Micah Johnston
56.79a
Eastern Michigan
2.
Jr
Tyler Williams
57.11a
Kent State
3.
So
Jocelyn Sharpe
59.27a
Eastern Michigan
4.
Sr
Khadesha James
59.52a
Eastern Michigan
5.
So
Emiesha Burrell
59.63a
Eastern Michigan
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Natalie Cizmas
2:09.29a
Eastern Michigan
2.
Sr
Kelsey Ross
2:14.05a
Central Michigan
3.
Sr
Hannah Fleck
2:14.56a
Kent State
4.
Jr
Rebekah Branham
2:15.03a
Eastern Michigan
5.
Jr
Claire Mesa
2:16.03a
Eastern Michigan
6.
Sr
Olivia Gaus
2:16.45a
Kent State
7.
Sr
Lauren Burnett
2:17.07a
Kent State
8.
So
Sarah Pack
2:17.53a
Kent State
9.
Fr
Aiyanna Crawford
2:19.51a
Kent State
10.
Sr
Kelly Schubert
2:23.66a
Central Michigan
11.
Jr
Megan O'Neil
2:25.11a
Central Michigan
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Sydney Meyers
4:47.59a
Eastern Michigan
2.
Jr
Jordann McDermitt
4:48.54a
Eastern Michigan
3.
Jr
Megan O'Neil
4:56.74a
Central Michigan
4.
Sr
Kelly Schubert
5:02.27a
Central Michigan
5.
Sr
Rachel Slingluff
5:06.61a
Kent State
6.
So
Samantha Allmacher
5:10.76a
Central Michigan
7.
So
Harrison Davis
5:12.39a
Kent State
8.
Sr
Jamie Madrigal
5:12.58a
Central Michigan
9.
So
Jamie Adams
5:13.27a
Kent State
10.
Sr
Katie Weiler
5:24.14a
Central Michigan
11.
So
Katie Kasper
5:27.86a
Central Michigan
Jr
Sofie Gallein
DNF
Eastern Michigan
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Hannah Davis
10:06.88a
Central Michigan
2.
Jr
Lauren Pottschmidt
10:07.27a
Eastern Michigan
3.
So
Allie Knoll
10:10.47a
Eastern Michigan
4.
Fr
Swann Phelippeau
10:12.98a
Kent State
5.
Sr
Caroline Sauers
10:37.77a
Kent State
6.
Sr
Anna Aldrich
10:40.26a
Eastern Michigan
7.
Jr
Danielle Benztley
10:55.88a
Eastern Michigan
8.
Fr
Natalie Beaulieu
11:04.78a
Central Michigan
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Mi'angel Daniels
8.55a
Kent State
2.
Jr
Tifani Byrd
8.73a
Eastern Michigan
3.
Fr
Aisha Jackson
8.95a
Central Michigan
4.
Sr
Dayna Hurd
8.98a
Eastern Michigan
5.
So
Danielle Horton
8.99a
Central Michigan
6.
Sr
Chelsea Laury
9.09a
Kent State
7.
Jr
April Micheaux
9.18a
Central Michigan
8.
Fr
Mikaela Grant
9.31a
Central Michigan
9.
Fr
Gianna Salzbrunn
9.84a
Eastern Michigan
10.
Fr
Elisa Hendriksen
10.30a
Eastern Michigan
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:46.87a
Eastern Michigan
2.
Relay Team
3:47.07a
Kent State
3.
Relay Team
4:00.09a
Kent State
4.
Relay Team
4:02.65a
Eastern Michigan
Relay Team
DNS
Central Michigan
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
-
Danniel Thomas
17.50m
Kent State
2.
Sr
Rebecca Leppelmeier
14.03m
Kent State
3.
Sr
Ada Nicholson-Burley
14.01m
Kent State
4.
Jr
April Micheaux
12.09m
Central Michigan
5.
So
Jada Taylor
10.32m
Eastern Michigan
6.
So
Morgan Turner
9.91m
Eastern Michigan
7.
Fr
Haley Nugent
9.26m
Central Michigan
8.
Fr
Mikaela Grant
8.68m
Central Michigan
Sr
Megan Pendleton
DNS
Eastern Michigan
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Talia Falco
1.70m
Kent State
2.
Sr
Lauren Pannell
1.65m
Kent State
3.
Fr
Gianna Salzbrunn
1.60m
Eastern Michigan
4.
Fr
Mikaela Grant
1.60m
Central Michigan
5.
So
Calli Stemple
1.60m
Central Michigan
6.
So
Emily Helfrich
1.60m
Central Michigan
7.
Fr
Kelly Brown
1.50m
Eastern Michigan
8.
Jr
April Micheaux
1.50m
Central Michigan
9.
Fr
Haley Nugent
1.50m
Central Michigan
10.
Fr
Julia Wonch
1.45m
Central Michigan
Sr
Kristina Coyne
DNS
Eastern Michigan
Fr
Aleah Bailey
DNS
Eastern Michigan
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Samantha Tollerud
4.20m
Kent State
2.
Sr
Janina Pollatz
4.10m
Eastern Michigan
3.
Sr
Natalie Uy
3.95m
Eastern Michigan
4.
Fr
Alexandra Thompson
3.80m
Kent State
5.
Sr
Morgan Estes
3.80m
Kent State
6.
Jr
Rebekah Petty
3.80m
Central Michigan
7.
So
Maria Horrigan
3.65m
Kent State
8.
So
Amber Wagner
3.65m
Central Michigan
9.
Fr
Kristine Bourg
3.35m
Eastern Michigan
10.
So
Rebekah Carr
3.20m
Eastern Michigan
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Dace Dreimane
5.84m
Eastern Michigan
Fr
Nadia Williams
5.82m
Central Michigan
2.
Fr
Nadia Williams
5.82m
Central Michigan
3.
Jr
Cayla Carey
5.69m
Kent State
Fr
Ja'la Taylor
5.53m
Central Michigan
4.
Fr
Ja'la Taylor
5.53m
Central Michigan
5.
Fr
Gianna Salzbrunn
5.10m
Eastern Michigan
Fr
Catherine Mittiga
5.00m
Eastern Michigan
6.
Fr
Catherine Mittiga
5.00m
Eastern Michigan
7.
Sr
Chelsea Laury
4.90m
Kent State
Fr
Elisa Hendriksen
4.61m
Eastern Michigan
8.
Fr
Elisa Hendriksen
4.61m
Eastern Michigan
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Dace Dreimane
12.42m
Eastern Michigan
2.
Fr
Ja'la Taylor
11.76m
Central Michigan
3.
So
Talia Falco
11.72m
Kent State
4.
So
Kyra Harrison
10.99m
Central Michigan
5.
Jr
Cayla Carey
10.89m
Kent State
6.
Sr
Dayna Hurd
10.71m
Eastern Michigan
7.
Fr
Tyra Daniels
10.15m
Central Michigan
8.
So
Ijeoma Agomo
9.89m
Central Michigan
So
Calli Stemple
ND
Central Michigan
Jr
Britni Phillips
ND
Kent State
Sr
Kristina Coyne
ND
Eastern Michigan
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Gabrielle Figueroa
19.88m
Kent State
2.
Sr
Kylee Dobbelaere
17.84m
Central Michigan
3.
Sr
Rebecca Leppelmeier
17.44m
Kent State
4.
So
Victoria Ross
15.92m
Kent State
5.
So
Morgan Turner
15.60m
Eastern Michigan
6.
So
Jada Taylor
14.43m
Eastern Michigan
7.
Sr
Megan Pendleton
14.36m
Eastern Michigan
8.
Fr
Alana Thayer
13.37m
Central Michigan
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
1493 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Eastern Michigan Indoor Triangular
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Eastern Michigan Indoor Triangular
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2013
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#eastern-michigan
#indoor
#triangular
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!